ADVERTISEMENT


Konsul nan Anbasad Ameriken ap explike koman pou genyen yon Viza Ameriken

« Previous (6 of 675) Next »

ADD Video Comment   (0)

« Previous · Next »
See more videos about: Newsletter, Immigration, Visa, Immigration

This is very good to know and I believe many Haitians will take note.

An Applicants should be between the age of 14 and 79 in order to apply for a visa in person through a pre-arranged interview. If you are applying for a visa for the first time, or are applying to renew a visa, you are required to take the same steps.

Complete the online DS-160 and print the confirmation page. Answer the questions to the best of your ability.

Required documents:
A valid ESTA approval is required for all Visa Waiver Program (VWP) to travel to the United States. The Department of Homeland Security, Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA) is a free, automated system used to determine the eligibility of visitors to travel to the United States under the VWP. An ESTA authorization generally will be valid for up to two years.

Comment on this video

Name (required)

E-mail (required, will not be published)

» »